Tower Crane

Description

The TIELISHI-brand QTZ series of tower cranes, ranging from QTZ31.5 to QTZ500 (Max Load=3T-25T), is among Hongda Group’s leading products. With their working radiuses varying from 30m to 80m, QTZ tower cranes are famous for their large operating ranges, varied working methods and wide uses. This series of tower cranes has a horizontal jib frame, a jib-trolley radius-changing mechanism and a hydraulic self-raising mechanism. It is original in design, reliable in operation and satisfactory in shape. Equipped with all necessary safety devices, these cranes show a good speed-control capacity, satisfactory operating stability and high work efficiency. They can be widely used for the construction of high-rise hotels, residential buildings, high-rise industrial buildings, large-span factory buildings and tower-like buildings like tall chimneys. The TIELISHI tower cranes have been awarded many honors like “SHANDONG FAMOUS BRAND”. “QUALITY FIRST” is not only a slogan; it is deeply rooted in the hearts of Hongda people. We also provide excellent after-sale service which will get rid of all your worries in the purchase of our products.

The tower crane is a combination of advanced technologies of the present day. The electric control system of the tower crane adopts the advanced “PLC + frequency converter” control mode of the present day, which has realized the stepless speed regulation and greatly improves the reliability, maneuverability and stability of the control system and the work efficiency of the tower crane.

The tower crane is equipped with all kinds of reliable safety devices, such as hoisting height limiter, slewing range limiter and multifunctional limiter to control the load moment, hoisting capacity and trolley traveling range. Its PLC (Programmable Logic Controller) unit can diagnose the cause of breakdowns. Its Safety Monitoring System (also known as Black Box) displays the data of working radiuses, heights, moments and weights.

The use of world-famous electric components such as OMRON, YASKAWA, Schneider (TE) and MEAN WELL greatly reduces the failure rate of the electric control system and improves the work efficiency of the users.

Besides, there are also electric safety devices like anemoscopes and obstacle lights and mechanical safety devices to prevent the breaking of trolley axles and wireropes.

Main Technical Parameters of Hongda Tower Cranes (Part I)
ModelQTZ500 (TC8031)QTZ315 (TC7035)QTZ300 (TC7031)QTZ200 (TC7020)QTZ160 (TC6516)
Max Working Radius (m)8070707065
Free Height (m)7753505050
Max Load (T)2516121210
Tip Load (T)3.13.53.12.01.6
Max Height (m)312301221200200
Wall Ties for Max Height (sets)1111876
Main Material Specs (mm)Square Steel Tube from Angle Steel 1802*18Square Steel Tube from Angle Steel 1402*16Square Steel Tube from Angle Steel 1402*16Square Steel Tube from Angle Steel 1402*16Square Steel Tube 1352*12
Mast Section Dimension (m)2.45*2.45*52.083*2.083*32.083*2.083*32.083*2.083*31.935*1.935*2.8
Hoisting Speed (m/min)0-1020-1200-1020-102100/50/10
Min Steady Falling Speed (m/min)22225
Slewing Speed (r/min)0-0.70-0.70-0.70-0.70-0.60
Radius-changing Speed (m/min)0-1000-800-800-800-60
Jacking-up Speed (m/min)0.40.460.460.460.4
Total Motor Power (kw)134117.5117.5117.586.5
Independent Structure Weight (kg)17500089300809007230061150
Counter Weight (T)25.427.7527.7527.7518.65
Main Technical Parameters of Hongda Tower Cranes (Part II)
ModelQTZ160A (TC6018)QTZ125F (TC6015)QTZ125A (TC5518) (TC6015)QTZ100A (TC5515)QTP110 (TC5515) (Flat-Top)QTZ80A (TC6010) (TC5512)
Max Working Radius (m)606060/55555560/55
Free Height (m)4646464643.546
Max Load (T)10108868
Tip Load (T)1.81.51.5/1.81.51.51.0/1.2
Max Height (m)201201201201161201
Wall Ties for Max Height (sets)666668
Main Material Specs (mm)Square Steel Tube 1352*12Square Steel Tube 1352*12Square Steel Tube 1352*12Square Steel Tube 1352*12Square Steel Tube 1352*12Square Steel Tube 1352*12
Mast Section Dimension (m)1.835*1.835*2.51.835*1.835*2.51.835*1.835*2.51.835*1.835*2.51.835*1.835*2.51.835*1.835*2.5
Hoisting Speed (m/min)0-800-80100/50/8.5100/50/8.5100/50/8.580/40/10
Min Steady Falling Speed (m/min)4.254.254.254.254.255
Slewing Speed (r/min)0-0.700-0.650-0.650-0.650-0.650-0.6
Radius-changing Speed (m/min)0-600-600-600-600-600-60
Jacking-up Speed (m/min)0.50.50.50.50.50.69
Total Motor Power (kw)878767676756.4
Independent Structure Weight (kg)540945409454094536945369444900
Counter Weight (T)19.0819.0819.0817.6417.6415.8
Main Technical Parameters of Hongda Tower Cranes (III)
ModelQTP80 (TC5511) (Flat-Top)QTZ63F (TC5613) (TC5810)QTZ63B (TC5610) (TC5013)QTZ63C (TC5211)QTZ63C (TC5013)QTZ50A (TC4808)
Max Working Radius (m)555856/50525048
Free Height (m)414141404034
Max Load (T)
6
6
6
6
6
5
Tip Load (T)
1.1
1.0
1.0/1.3
1.1
1.3
0.8
Max Height (m)
161
161
161
140
140
140
Wall Ties for Max Height (sets)
8
7
6
6
6
6
Main Material Specs (mm)
Square Steel Tube
1352*12
Square Steel Tube 1352*12
Square Steel Tube 1352*10
160*14 Angle Steel
(Standard Section)
 
160*16
Angle Steel (Reinforcing Section)
160*14 Angle Steel
(Standard Section)
 
160*16
Angle Steel (Reinforcing Section)
Angle Steel 160*12
Mast Section Dimension (m)
1.835*1.835*2.5
1.835*1.835*2.5
1.835*1.835*2.5
1.615*1.615*2.5
1.615*1.615*2.5
1.5*1.5*2.5
Hoisting Speed (m/min)
80/40/10
80/40/10
80/40/10
80/40/10
80/40/10
70/35/9
Min Steady Falling Speed (m/min)
5
5
5
5
5
4.5
Slewing Speed (r/min)
0-0.62
0-0.62
0-0.62
0-0.62
0-0.62
0-0.7
Radius-changing Speed (m/min)
40/20
40/20
40/20
40/20
40/20
40/20
Jacking-up Speed (m/min)
0.6
0.6
0.6
0.6
0.6
0.5
Total Motor Power (kw)
60
55.2
55.2
32.8
32.8
21.1
Independent Structure Weight (kg)
37800
37800
36800
33279
33052
25522
Counter Weight (T)
16.2
16.2
14.85
11.475
11.475
8.12
Main Technical Parameters of Hongda Tower Cranes (IV)
ModelQTZ50 (TC5010)QTZ40 (TC4708) (TC4510)QTZ40A (TC4708)QTZ40B (TC4708)SF120L Luffing Tower CraneQTZ31.5 (TC3883) (TC4075) (TC4264)
Max Working Radius (m)5047/4547474042/40/38
Free Height (m)3432.529345030
Max Load (T)
5
4
4
4
3
3
Tip Load (T)
1.0
0.8/1.0
0.8
0.8
 
0.83/0.75/0.64
Max Height (m)
139
135
120
136
130
100
Wall Ties for Max Height (sets)
7
5
6
6
3
5
Main Material Specs (mm)
Angle Steel 160*12
Angle Steel 160*12
Angle Steel 140*12
Angle Steel 160*12
Square Steel Tube 1352*10
Angle Steel 125*10
Mast Section Dimension (m)
1.5*1.5*2.5
1.5*1.5*2.5
1.5*1.5*2.2
1.5*1.5*2.5
1.665*1.665*2.5
1.5*1.5*2.4
Hoisting Speed (m/min)
70/35/9
70/35/9
70/35/9
70/35/9
0-80
57.3/26.6/5.2
Min Steady Falling Speed (m/min)
4.5
4.5
4.5
4.5
3
5.2
Slewing Speed (r/min)
0-0.7
0-0.7
0-0.75
0-0.75
0.77
0-0.6
Radius-changing Speed (m/min)
40/20
40/20
40/20
40/20
50/11
40/20
Jacking-up Speed (m/min)
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.6
0.7
Total Motor Power (kw)
21.1
21.1
21.1
21.1
64
20.7
Independent Structure Weight (kg)
25522
24539
21021
22780
45100
18961
Counter Weight (T)
8.12
8.11
8.10
8.30
12.0
5.2