Mobile Asphalt Mixing Plant

ApplicationMainly used in the production of asphalt mixture, modified asphalt mixture, color asphalt mixture, fully meet the needs of expressway, grade roads, municipal roads, airports, ports etc
Capacity40-160(T/H)

Description

Mobile Asphalt Mixing Plant Mobility, efficiency, easily transportable mobile/portable batch asphalt mixing plant
  • ZAP-M models mobile/portable wheeled batch asphalt mixing plant are available from 40TPH to 160TPH
  • Easily transportable
  • Easily assembling & disassembling
  • Landing legs with support bases to ensure adequate stability.
  • Low maintenance operation
  • Low energy consumption
  • Low emission
  • Saving time and cost of installation
  • Multi-fuel burner
  • Fully automatic controls

Structure

  • Cold Feed system
  • Feeding System
  • Drying drum
  • Air induced Fan
  • Bag House Collector
  • Hot Aggregate Elevator
  • Mixing Tower
  • Control System
  • Filler silo
  • Burner
  • Bunker Oil Tank
  • Bitumen Supply System

Options

  • Asphalt mixture storage silo (mobile/stationary as optional)
  • Diesel, heavy oil, gas, coal or multi-fuel burners
  • Filler system (mobile/stationary as optional)
  • Bag house or water dust collector (mobile/stationary as optional)
  • Fiber additive system
  • Recycling asphalt plant
  • Bitumen tank and control room (mobile/stationary as optional)
  • Easily transportable
  • Easily assembling & disassembling
  • Landing legs with support bases to ensure adequate stability.
  • Low maintenance operation
  • Low energy consumption
  • Low emission
  • Saving time and cost of installation
  • Multi-fuel burner
  • Fully automatic controls
Cold Aggregate Feeding System
  • The belt feeder use frequency conversion speed control, speed adjust rang is wide, high working efficiency.
  • Every hopper discharge gate have material shortage alarming device, if material shortage or material arching, it will alarm automatically.
  • On the sand bin, there is vibrator, so it can guarantee normal working.
  • There is isolation screen on top of cold bin, so can avoid large material input.
  • The conveyor belt use circular belt without joint, steady running and long performance life.
  • At the input port of feeding belt conveyor, there is one simple screen can avoid big material input which can enhance hot efficiency and make sure the drying drum, hot aggregate elevator and vibration screen work reliability.
  • Landing legs with support bases to ensure adequate stability.
Drying System
  • The blade geometry of the dryer has been optimized to deliver an exceptionally efficient drying and heating process with reduced energy consumption,improve heating efficiency 30% than conventional design; Because of High heating efficiency, drum surface temperature is relatively low, so the cooling time after operation is considerably shorted.
  • Fully insulated and clad aggregate dryer. Drive by electric motors and gear unit through polymer friction drive support rollers.
  • Adopt famous brand HONEYWELL temperature intelligent control system.
  • Adopt high combustion efficiency Italian brand burner, make sure low exhaust gas emission (like CO2,low No1 & No2, So2).
  • Diesel, heavy oil, gas, coal or multi-fuel burners.
  • Landing legs with support bases to ensure adequate stability.
  • Integrated highly efficient burner on one mobile chassis
Mixing Tower
  • Integrated vibrating screen and hot storage and weighing and mixer in one mobile chassis, easily transportable and installation.
  • Improved vibration and amplitude to optimize impact on the available screen. the best combination of vibrating direction & screen box dip angle, ensure ratio and screening efficiency.
  • Adopt famous brand METTLER TELEDO weighing sensor, make sure accurate weighing, in order to make sure the asphalt mixture quality.
  • Mixer are designed by 3D mixing design, with long arms, shortened shaft diameter and a bi-directional mixing blades array. the discharging process has been completely redesigned, the discharge time is minimal. the distance between blades and bottom of the mixer is also restrained to the optimal minimum.
  • Bitumen is sprayed from multi-points evenly over aggregate by one pressurized bitumen pump to achieve full coverage and high mixing efficiency.
  • Landing legs with support bases to ensure adequate stability.
Dust Collecting System
  • Gravity primary dust collector collecting and recycling bigger fine, saving consumption.
  • Bag house secondary dust filter control emission be lower than 20mg/Nm3, eco-friendly.
  • Adopt USA Dopont NOMEX filter bags, high temperature resistance and long service life, and the filter bags ban be replaced easily and quickly with no need for special tools.
  • Intelligent temperature and control system, when the dust air temperature is higher than set data, cold air valve will be opened automatically for cooling, avoid the filter bags are damaged by high temperature.
  • Adopt high voltage pulse cleaning technology, contributing to a lower bag wearing, longer lifespan and better dust removal performance.
  • Mobile chassis as optional according to project solution.
Control system
  • Adopt Germany SIEMENS electrical element, working stably even in harsh working environment.
  • Adopt Japan ORMON PLC and touch screen, have high data processing capacity, with automatic data sheet control, various operation data can be saved real-times.
  • All system power switches can be controlled via control panel,easy operation and control.
  • Multi-language compatibility, display language can be selected according to the customer’s preference.
  • Control cabinet adopt IP55 safety protection class which can match highest industrial standard in whole global.
  • Containerized control room, with heat insulation and sound insulation layer.
  • Global remote automatic detection function.
  • Mobile chassis as optional according to project solution
Main Technical Parameters of 37m/39m-boom Concrete Pump Trucks
ItemsUnitZAP-M40ZAP-M60ZAP-S80ZAP-M100ZAP-M120ZAP-M160
Plant Capacity
Output *tph406480104120160
Cold Aggregate Feeding System
Hopper capacitym34 x 4.54 x 4.54 x 6.54 x 6.54 x 84 x 10
Loading widthm2.52.52.82.83.03.0
Belt feeder lengthm1.01.01.21.21.51.5
Belt widthmm500500500500500500
Collecting conveyor widthmm500500500500650650
Drying Drum
Drying drum diametermm120015001500150018001900
Drying drum lengthm5.266.66.688.5
Drive powerkw154 x 5.54 x 7.54 x 7.54 x 114 x 15
Mixing Tower
Hot elevator powerkw45.57.5111115
Screenlayer444444
Screening aream211.911.911.914.8514.8514.85
Hot storage capacitym3101016161941
Aggregate weigh capacitykg5008001000130015002000
Bitumen weigh capacitykg100150150200250300
Filler weigh capacitykg100150200250300400
Mixer capacitykg5008001000130015002000
Mixer powerkg222 x 152 x 18.52 x 222 x 302 x 37
Exhaust Fan powerkw18.53045557590
*Plant capacity is base on standard working condition as followings:]

Atmospheric pressure
760mmHg
Ambient temperature20℃
Material passing 40mm mesh100%
Material passing 3mm mesh40%
Material passing 74µm≤7%
Aggregate temperature at discharging end of drum dryer160℃
Density of aggregate1650kg/m3
Specific heat of aggregate0.21kcal/kg℃
Filler content5%
Bitumen content5%
Sand content≤40%
Max.aggregate size≤40mm
Average moisture of cold aggregates≤5%
Cycle time per batch45s
Diesel calorific value≥10500Kcal/kg
Heavy oil calorific value≥9850Kcal/kg
Nature gas calorific value≥8000Kcal/Nm3
Coal calorific value≥5500Kcal/kg